Belpre City Schools
2014 Rockland Avenue
Belpre, OH 45714
Phone: 740-423-9511
Fax: 740-423-3050

Meet the Staff

Tracy Alloway
Tracy Alloway
Paraprofessional
High School Staff
Aide/Attendant
Office: 740-423-3000
Robbin Alton
Robbin Alton
Nurse
Administration
District Staff
High School Staff
Elementary Staff
Office: 740-423-3010
Diane Anderson
Diane Anderson
Library Paraprofessional
District Staff
Elementary Staff
Aide/Attendant
Office: 740-423-3010
Summer Anderson-Beach
Summer Anderson-Beach
Language Arts 7-12
High School Staff
Office: 740-423-3000
Erik Arnett
Erik Arnett
Intervention Specialist
High School Staff
Office: 740-423-3000
Jeffrey Baker
Maintenance and Custodial
Ronna Baker
Ronna Baker
Secretary, Guidance
High School Staff
Office: 740-423-3000
Mary Jo Barringer
Mary Jo Barringer
BES Head Cook Lunchroom
District Staff
Elementary Staff
BES Cooks
Office: 740-423-3010
Dan Baxter
Dan Baxter
Maintenance Personnel
District Staff
Maintenance and Custodial
Stephanie Baxter
Stephanie Baxter
Custodian
District Staff
Maintenance and Custodial
Office: 740-423-3010
Christa Benson
Christa Benson
Kindergarten
Elementary Staff
Office: 740-423-3010
Hayley Bird
Hayley Bird
School Psychologist
District Staff
Juli Blaney
Juli Blaney
Intervention Specialist
Elementary Staff
Office: 740-423-3010
Bernie Boice
Bernie Boice
Director of Instruction
Administration
District Staff
Office: 740-423-3010
Sherry Branch
Sherry Branch
Bus Driver
Transportation
Allyson Brand
Allyson Brand
Paraprofessional
High School Staff
Aide/Attendant
Ivan Brown
Ivan Brown
Bus Driver
Transportation
Jacob Buskirk
Tech Assistant
District Staff
Jonell Buskirk
Jonell Buskirk
Paraprofessional
Elementary Staff
Aide/Attendant
Office: 740-423-3010
Chris Byron
Chris Byron
Intervention Specialist
High School Staff
Aaron Cable
Aaron Cable
Science
High School Staff
Wendy Calaway
Wendy Calaway
Science/Physics/Chemistry
High School Staff
Office: 740-423-3000
Julie Calebaugh
Julie Calebaugh
Intervention Specialist
High School Staff
Office: 740-423-3000
Amy Careins
Amy Careins
EMIS/Special Education Secretary
Administration
District Staff
Office: 740-423-9511
Eileen Cieslewski
Eileen Cieslewski
Intervention Specialist
Elementary Staff
Office: 740-423-3010
Patricia Cockerham
Patricia Cockerham
Paraprofessional
Jenny Colvin
Jenny Colvin
Paraprofessional
District Staff
Elementary Staff
Aide/Attendant
Office: 740-423-3010
Donna Curfman
Donna Curfman
3rd Grade
Elementary Staff
Office: 740-423-3010
Debbie Decker
Debbie Decker
Math
High School Staff
Office: 740-423-3000
Kevin Dennis
Kevin Dennis
7-12 English Language Arts
High School Staff
Office: 740-423-3000
Andrea Dixon
Andrea Dixon
Cook
BHS Cooks
Brittney Dominick
Brittney Dominick
Kindergarten
Elementary Staff
Office: 740-423-3010
Allison Downard
Allison Downard
Math 7-12
High School Staff
Office: 740-423-3000
Ryan Dunfee
Custodian
Maintenance and Custodial
Dawn Dunlap
Dawn Dunlap
6th Grade Math
Elementary Staff
Office: 740-423-3010
Tony Dunn
Tony Dunn
Superintendent
Administration
District Staff
Office: 740-423-9511
Debbie Edgar
Debbie Edgar
7th & 8th Grade
High School Staff
Office: 740-423-3000
Joy Edgell
Joy Edgell
Principal
Administration
District Staff
Elementary Staff
Office: 740-423-3010
Dennis Eichinger
Dennis Eichinger
Principal
High School Staff
Office: 740-423-3000
Jamey Erb
Jamey Erb
4th Grade Science/Social Studies
Elementary Staff
Office: 740-423-3010
Stephanie Evans
Stephanie Evans
Asst. HS Principal/Athletic Director
High School Staff
Office: 740-423-3000
Josie Fivecoait
Josie Fivecoait
6th Grade Intervention Specialist
Elementary Staff
Sheila Fleak
Sheila Fleak
Paraprofessional
District Staff
High School Staff
Aide/Attendant
Office: 740-423-3000
Mitch Freels
Mitch Freels
Custodian - HS
District Staff
Maintenance and Custodial
Office: 740-423-3053
Becky George
Becky George
Accounts Payable/Transportation Secretary
Administration
District Staff
Office: 740-423-9511
Lisa Grays
Lisa Grays
Intervention Specialist
High School Staff
Office: 740-423-3000
Adam Greene
Adam Greene
2nd Grade
Elementary Staff
Office: 740-423-3010
Meridith Greene
Meridith Greene
5th Grade Math
Elementary Staff
Office: 740-423-3010
Sherri Greene
Sherri Greene
4th Grade Math
Elementary Staff
Office: 740-423-3010
Suzanne Halterman
Suzanne Halterman
6th Grade Science/Social Studies
Elementary Staff
Office: 740-423-3010
Pam Hammond
Pam Hammond
Superintendent's Secretary
Administration
District Staff
Office: 740-423-9511
Rebecca Hartline
Rebecca Hartline
Technology Specialist
Elementary Staff
Office: 740-423-3010
Jason Haught
Jason Haught
School Psychologist/LDC
Administration
District Staff
Office: 740-423-9511
Wayne Hayes
Wayne Hayes
Custodian - BHS
District Staff
Maintenance and Custodial
Office: 740-423-3053
Janice Hedden
Janice Hedden
Librarian
High School Staff
Office: 740-423-3000
Cheri Helgesen
Cheri Helgesen
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary Staff
Office: 740-423-3010
Angela Henniger
Angela Henniger
Math
High School Staff
Office: 740-423-3000
Dorothy Holbert
Dorothy Holbert
BES Lunchroom
Elementary Staff
BES Cooks
Becky Inman
Becky Inman
1st Grade
Elementary Staff
Office: 740-423-3010
Lana Johnson
Lana Johnson
1st Grade
Elementary Staff
Office: 740-423-3010
Lauren Keeling
Lauren Keeling
Kindergarten
Elementary Staff
Office: 740-423-3010
Angela Kitts
Angela Kitts
2nd Grade
Elementary Staff
Office: 740-423-3010
Kellie Krason
Kellie Krason
PE/Health
High School Staff
Office Phone 740-423-3000
Lindsay Lang
Lindsay Lang
Intervention Specialist
Elementary Staff
Office: 740-423-3010
Tyler Leasure
Tyler Leasure
Eagle Academy Director
High School Staff
Office: 740-423-3000
Kerry Lemon
Kerry Lemon
Paraprofessional
Elementary Staff
Aide/Attendant
Karen Locke
Karen Locke
Custodian/Bus Driver
Transportation
District Staff
Maintenance and Custodial
Office: 740-423-3053
Darcy Lowry
Darcy Lowry
Paraprofessional
District Staff
Elementary Staff
Aide/Attendant
Office: 740-423-3010
Jerad Mason
Jerad Mason
Bus Driver
Transportation
District Staff
Office: 740-423-3023
Ashley Matheny
Ashley Matheny
Intervention Specialist
Elementary Staff
Office: 740-423-3010
Jamie McBride
Jamie McBride
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary Staff
Brittany McNabb
Brittany McNabb
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary Staff
Office: 740-423-3010
Lori McNabb
Lori McNabb
Social Studies
High School Staff
Office: 740-423-3000
Julie Meredith
Julie Meredith
Secretary, Main Office Secretary, Athletics
High School Staff
Office: 740-423-3000
Jennifer Miller
Jennifer Miller
Guidance Counselor
High School Staff
Office: 740-423-3000
Mary Miller
Mary Miller
3rd Grade
Elementary Staff
Office: 740-423-3010
Stacy Moore
Stacy Moore
Intervention Specialist
Elementary Staff
Office: 740-423-3010
Matt Morris
Matt Morris
Tech Support Coordinator
Administration
Susan Nickoson
Susan Nickoson
Paraprofessional
Elementary Staff
Aide/Attendant
Office: 740-423-3010
Kimberly O'Donnell
Kimberly O'Donnell
Cafeteria Manager
District Staff
High School Staff
Elementary Staff
Office: 740-423-3010
Aaron Oliver
Bus Driver
Transportation
Tara Ollom
Tara Ollom
Intervention Specialist
High School Staff
Margie Orcutt
Margie Orcutt
Art Teacher
Elementary Staff
Office: 740-423-3010
Kara Pasquale
Head Cook
BHS Cooks
Katie Pintz
Katie Pintz
Social Studies 7-12
High School Staff
Office: 740-423-3000
Renna Rankin
Renna Rankin
Paraprofessional
District Staff
High School Staff
Aide/Attendant
Office: 740-423-3000
Wendy Reed
Wendy Reed
BES Custodian
Elementary Staff
Maintenance and Custodial
Office: 740-423-3010
Joey Rodgers
Joey Rodgers
Physical Education
Elementary Staff
Office: 740-423-3010
Nicole Rodgers
Nicole Rodgers
First Grade Teacher
Elementary Staff
Kim Sampson
Kim Sampson
Bus Driver/Cook
Transportation
District Staff
BES Cooks
Office: 740-423-3023
Kathy Scimia
Kathy Scimia
5th Grade LA
Elementary Staff
Office: 740-423-3010
Kyle Scott
Kyle Scott
5th Grade Science/Social Studies
Elementary Staff
Office: 740-423-3010
Alexis Seebaugh
Alexis Seebaugh
Special Initiatives Coordinator
Administration
District Staff
Office: 740-423-9511
Beth Simpers
Beth Simpers
3rd Grade
Elementary Staff
Office: 740-423-3010
Dave Smith
Dave Smith
Custodian  - BE
District Staff
Maintenance and Custodial
Office: 740-423-3053
Denise Smith
Cook
BES Cooks
Joan Smith
Joan Smith
Secretary
Elementary Staff
Office: 740-423-3010
Steve Snider
Steve Snider
Bus Driver/Mechanic
Transportation
District Staff
Office: 740-423-3023
Tim Snider
Tim Snider
Custodian/Bus Driver
Transportation
District Staff
High School Staff
Maintenance and Custodial
Office: 740-423-3053
Chad Stevens
Chad Stevens
Art
High School Staff
Office: 740-432-3000
Carmen Taylor
Carmen Taylor
Treasurer's Assistant
Administration
District Staff
Office: 740-423-9511
Lisa Taylor
Lisa Taylor
BES Lunchroom
Elementary Staff
BES Cooks
Jolene Troisi
Jolene Troisi
Teacher of the Visually Impaired
High School Staff
Dion Vance
Dion Vance
Maintenance Foreman
District Staff
Maintenance and Custodial
Office: 740-423-3053
Sherry Vance
Sherry Vance
BHS Cook
BHS Cooks
William VanPelt
William VanPelt
Music
High School Staff
Office: 740-423-3000
Tracy Varner
Tracy Varner
4th Grade Language Arts
Elementary Staff
Office: 740-423-3010
James Vondenhuevel
James Vondenhuevel
Social Studies 7-12
High School Staff
Office: 740-423-3000
Nathan Watson
Nathan Watson
3rd Grade
Elementary Staff
Office: 740-423-3010
Jennifer Wells
Jennifer Wells
Intervention Specialist
Elementary Staff
Office: 740-423-3010
Robin White
Robin White
K-4 Music and 5-6 Band
Elementary Staff
Office: 740-423-3010
Joe Wile
Joe Wile
Bus Driver/Custodian - BE
Transportation
District Staff
Elementary Staff
Maintenance and Custodial
Office: 740-423-3053
Michael Williams
Michael Williams
Social Studies
High School Staff
Office: 740-423-3000
Wendi Williams
Wendi Williams
Attendance Secretary
Elementary Staff
Office: 740-423-3010
Erica Wright
Erica Wright
Language Arts
High School Staff
Office: 740-423-3000
Amy Young
Amy Young
BES Lunchroom
District Staff
Elementary Staff
BES Cooks
Office: 740-423-3010
WHERE GREAT THINGS HAPPEN EVERY DAY
Quick-Edit Login